1. Introduction

Dairyglen and Smooch respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. If you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

  1. Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, company name, address, email address and phone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

If you wish to have the information you submitted removed from our database, you can contact us expressing your wish and we will delete the information.

  1. Non-Personal Data

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information, collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data:
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

Cookies:
This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.
Personal Data: We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
(a)          to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
(b)          to inform you of news, special offers or information on our company, products and services of which we think would be of relevant interest to you. You can unsubscribe from our contact at anytime by emailing: info@dairyglen.ie or by calling us on Lo Call 1890 2000 52.

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, and other similar parties.
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

5. Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

6. Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by our Internet Service Provider. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email info@dairyglen.ie or call 1890 2000 52.

8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner. This “Privacy Policy” was produced by the IIA Legal Working Group.

Inner Page

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, red feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Nunc ut diam luctus, suscipit dui nec, laoreet orci. Nam iaculis, purus ut placerat malesuada, diam ligula pharetra quam, in ullamcorper nunc enim sit amet nisi. Curabitur a volutpat ipsum, vitae porta mi. Maecenas magna eros, dignissim vitae lacinia ut, scelerisque ac leo. Fusce elementum sapien ac odio dictum, nec ultrices diam adipiscing. Praesent viverra molestie tortor, eget scelerisque enim vulputate quis.

Heading 2

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Nunc ut diam luctus, suscipit dui nec, laoreet orci. Nam iaculis, purus ut placerat malesuada, diam ligula pharetra quam, in ullamcorper nunc enim sit amet nisi. Curabitur a volutpat ipsum, vitae porta mi. Maecenas magna eros, dignissim vitae lacinia ut, scelerisque ac leo. Fusce elementum sapien ac odio dictum, nec ultrices diam adipiscing. Praesent viverra molestie tortor, eget scelerisque enim vulputate quis.

Heading 3

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Nunc ut diam luctus, suscipit dui nec, laoreet orci. Nam iaculis, purus ut placerat malesuada, diam ligula pharetra quam, in ullamcorper nunc enim sit amet nisi. Curabitur a volutpat ipsum, vitae porta mi. Maecenas magna eros, dignissim vitae lacinia ut, scelerisque ac leo. Fusce elementum sapien ac odio dictum, nec ultrices diam adipiscing. Praesent viverra molestie tortor, eget scelerisque enim vulputate quis.

Heading 4

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Nunc ut diam luctus, suscipit dui nec, laoreet orci. Nam iaculis, purus ut placerat malesuada, diam ligula pharetra quam, in ullamcorper nunc enim sit amet nisi. Curabitur a volutpat ipsum, vitae porta mi. Maecenas magna eros, dignissim vitae lacinia ut, scelerisque ac leo. Fusce elementum sapien ac odio dictum, nec ultrices diam adipiscing. Praesent viverra molestie tortor, eget scelerisque enim vulputate quis.

  • list item
  • list item
  • list item
    • list item
    • list item
    • list item
  1. list item
  2. list item
  3. list item
    1. list item
    2. list item
    3. list item

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Nunc ut diam luctus, suscipit dui nec, laoreet orci. Nam iaculis, purus ut placerat malesuada, diam ligula pharetra quam, in ullamcorper nunc enim sit amet nisi. Curabitur a volutpat ipsum, vitae porta mi. Maecenas magna eros, dignissim vitae lacinia ut, scelerisque ac leo. Fusce elementum sapien ac odio dictum, nec ultrices diam adipiscing. Praesent viverra molestie tortor, eget scelerisque enim vulputate quis.

heading 1 heading 2 heading 3
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
heading 1 heading 2 heading 3
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
heading 1 heading 2 heading 3
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
heading 1 heading 2 heading 3
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam quis ultricies dolor, ed feugiat sem. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.